?

Log in

HEX FAN COMMUNITY's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
HEX FAN COMMUNITY

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[13 Jul 2006|06:09pm]

rabbid_mouse
Name - Lindsey
Lj Username - rabbid_mouse
Age -18
Sex-Female
Location - U.S.
Where did you hear of HEX? Those wonderful advertisements on BBC America
What makes you a fan? Love the supernatural
Who is your favourite character? and why? Thelma, she's not afraid to speak her mind
Why do you like HEX? The cute fallen angle
Why do you want to join this community? Want to meet other Hex fans
What can you add to this community? Quirky details
Why do you think this community needs you? It does?
Do you think this community should have a RPG? Why not?
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[14 Jul 2006|05:08pm]

saphirefire
Name - Liv
Lj Username - Saphirefire
Age - 17
Sex- F
Location - Philadelphia, US

Where did you hear of HEX? from my friend
What makes you a fan? its so addicting!
Who is your favourite character? and why? Azazeal
Why do you like HEX? did you basically ask this?
Why do you want to join this community? To talk to other Hex fans
What can you add to this community? ummm....me
Why do you think this community needs you? It doesnt, but I'd like to pretend I am
Do you think this community should have a RPG? Eh
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[18 Jul 2006|07:54pm]

pinksarah22
Name - Sarah
Lj Username - PinkSarah22
Age - 20
Sex- Female
Location - USA

Where did you hear of HEX? From the BBC TV station
What makes you a fan? I have watched a few episodes and have fallen in love with the show!
Who is your favourite character? and why? Azazeal, I haven't see that many episodes, but I just think he is so hot and a bad ass
Why do you like HEX? It is right up my ally when it comes to TV shows, I love the supernatural theme of the show, and all of the characters are so entertaining.
Why do you want to join this community? To meet other Hen fans such as myself
What can you add to this community? I will be able to add my opinion, I'll add comments, and talk about the show
Why do you think this community needs you? Because I'm a Hex fan
Do you think this community should have a RPG? Sure, if it wants one, that would be cool
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Application to join [05 Jul 2006|08:18pm]

sidherian
Name - Lynne
Lj Username - Sidherian
Age - somewhere in the 40's
Sex- F
Location - Sydney, Australia

Where did you hear of HEX? On a Buffy community
What makes you a fan? Magic, demons and sexy lesbians
Who is your favourite character? and why? Thelma, see above
Why do you like HEX? See above
Why do you want to join this community? To talk to other Hex fans
What can you add to this community? Sarcasm
Why do you think this community needs you? It doesnt
Do you think this community should have a RPG? If it wants
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Hi! [06 Jul 2006|10:01pm]

journeytorakuen
I've been meaning to join this for a while now. BBCA has been showing it recently.

Name - Lisa
Lj Username - journeytorakuen
Age - 17
Sex- female
Location - Texas, USA

Where did you hear of HEX? Saw a commercial on BBCA and thought I'd check it out.
What makes you a fan? supernatural creepy stuff and attractive British men. :D It's always fun to see characters from other shows too. Like "Harley" from Footballers wives. hahaha
Who is your favourite character? and why? Thelma is really caring and cool.
Why do you like HEX? I guess I need some eerie theme doses every now and again.
Why do you want to join this community? To discuss the show of course!
What can you add to this community? comments. ^^
Why do you think this community needs you? Didn't know I was needed. =)
Do you think this community should have a RPG? If everyone's up for it. I've never done one though.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

application [09 Jun 2006|09:26pm]

lady_lyca
1 Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Woohoo! [10 Mar 2006|01:29pm]

embrace_love
Seems like this Hex community is slowly but surely building up YAY!

*WAVES* to the new members. I hope you enjoy it here. post what ever you like :) my home is your home :)

To be honest with everyone I havent seen HEX in ages and I do miss it loads :( I have missed lots of episodes and I'm not up to date at all. *Meh*

But its great that this place is getting more popular. The more people that join the more people post and the more we all have a great time here.

Take care everyone :)

Jewelz
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[06 Feb 2006|01:02pm]

sneakyangel
Name - Amy
Lj Username - sneakyangel
Age - 20
Sex- Female
Location - London

Where did you hear of HEX? Sky One
What makes you a fan? The supernatural aspect and because it is very different
Who is your favourite character? and why? Cassie because she is such a sweet girl
Why do you like HEX? I think that has been answered already
Why do you want to join this community? Because I love Hex
What can you add to this community? Icons and good discussions
Why do you think this community needs you? Because I'm another Hex fan
Do you think this community should have a RPG? I personally hate RPGs so I would say no.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[07 Feb 2006|08:28pm]

nuttykeira

Name - Keira
Lj Username - nuttykeira
Age - 19
Sex- female (*checks* yep)
Location - sunny qld in Australia

Where did you hear of HEX? My housemate loves it s I watched it with her and got hooked
What makes you a fan? I watch every repeat on arena (on at 7.30 then 9.30, then the next day and then on the sunday) I also have the dvd, my avatar is Hex related 
Who is your favourite character? and why? Thelma - I love her offbeat fashion sense, her humour and just the energy she brings
Why do you like HEX? It is something completely different to the normal shows "east enders, coronation st, neighbours etc that I get sucked into watching
Why do you want to join this community? To meet other Hex fans and make like minded friends
What can you add to this community? A laugh or two
Why do you think this community needs you? To build up numbers - ;)
Do you think this community should have a RPG? I'm not a big fan of RPG but hey it wouldn't hurt

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Hi everyone :) [26 Jan 2006|02:11pm]

embrace_love
Well seems we are getting a few more people joining here dont you think its time we all started posting :P
1 Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[21 Jan 2006|04:46pm]

embrace_love
BOO!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[09 Jan 2006|04:25pm]

embrace_love
Hello everyone

To be honest I havent seen HEX in ages so you probably know more about whats going on right now than I do >.< I have been so busy of late that I just havent had the time to watch it.

I think the last episode i saw was about the witch that thelma became friends with and she was dieing....That was a good episode.

I would like this to become a better place. So any ideas are welcomed :)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

My intro and survey results [09 Jan 2006|03:46pm]

andy_83
[ mood | crazy ]

Name – Andy
Lj Username – andy_83
Age - 22
Sex- Male
Location – Stoke/Crewe

Where did you hear of HEX? - Sky One and one of my mates.
What makes you a fan? – The characters, storyline and the mythology
Who is your favourite character? and why? – Thelma because she’s cool and she’s a ghost! What more do I have to say!
Why do you like HEX? – The storyline mainly but the mythology is also really interesting.
Why do you want to join this community? – So that I can talk to people who also like Hex.
What can you add to this community? – Whit and a knowledge of the occult
Why do you think this community needs you? – Why wouldn’t you want me!
Do you think this community should have a RPG? - Yes

2 Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[31 Oct 2005|11:00am]

embrace_love
HAPPY HALLOWEEN EVERYONE :D
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Hi [23 Oct 2005|09:03am]

sneakyangel
Hi. I have just started watching Hex. I love it! I am following the story, but I don't know what has happened before. Can someone please bring me upto date with the story so far?
1 Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[03 Apr 2005|04:41pm]

albinosheep
http://www.play.com/play247.asp?pa=srmr&page=title&r=R2&title=502558

Release date is too long!!!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

[03 Apr 2005|01:27am]

embrace_love
Ok I just finished watching HEX and right at the end they showed the baby. LMFAO how big was that baby :| and she didnt even hardly have a bump. Oh and was that the last episode so far?

I really felt for Thelma tonight, she got so upset. :( Oh God Z looked so yum in it. ;)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Welcome To The Hex Community... [28 Mar 2005|10:17pm]

embrace_love
Hello everyone. I'm Jewelz and I'd like to welcome everyone who joins the HEX Community. I hope you will like it here. Before you start adding your posts on your favourite characters, storylines, and anything else you wish to post on here. Please remember to stay with the topic and and don't abuse anybody's opinions!

Also please introduce yourselves here and fill out the Survey surguested on the main HEX COMMUNITY info page. As will I.

Thank you

Jewelz

Name - Jewelz
Lj Username - embrace_love
Age - 31
Sex- female
Location - Kent

Where did you hear of HEX? I was watching sky one one evening and I saw this series called HEX I then watched it and have been a fan every since.

What makes you a fan? Well I'm a very new fan, but I will be buying the dvd when it comes out and I have made this community. I have yet to show my other ways of being a fan.

Who is your favourite character? My favourite character is thelma. why? I love her style, the way she dresses her wit and she is a ghost.

Why do you like HEX? I think its very errotic in someways and makes a change that the actors are all Englsih.

Why do you want to join this community? Cause I am the moderator, and without me there wouldnt be this HEX COMMUNITY:P

What can you add to this community? Well I'm hoping to make and add icons and banners and backgrounds and ofcourse HEX FIC and genral info that I can find out about the characters and series.

Why do you think this community needs you? I dont need to explain why. It just does.

Do you think this community should have a RPG? It's something in the pipeline right now. Needs to be discussed further when other members join.
2 Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]